Rugged Industrial Ethernet Switch N41


4 LAN ports and 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switches adopt industrial design, support 4 LAN ports, 1 Gigabit optical port, and adopt 9-9VDC wide voltage dual power supply redundant design, plug and play Adopts low power consumption, fanless design to ensure no noise interference, support PoE output, and support -40-85 ℃ working temperature and good EMC interference compatibility performance, to ensure stable work in harsh working environments, for factory automation , Intelligent transportation, video surveillance and other industrial application fields to set up fast and stable network terminals to access the network to provide safe and reliable solutions.

Rp3,328,000

Rugged Industrial Ethernet Switch N41
Rugged Industrial Ethernet Switch (4LAN 1 Fibre port, Dual Power Inputs, PoE Output)
Model :N41

4 LAN ports and 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switches adopt industrial design, support 4 LAN ports, 1 Gigabit optical port, and adopt 9-9VDC wide voltage dual power supply redundant design, plug and play Adopts low power consumption, fanless design to ensure no noise interference, support PoE output, and support -40-85 ℃ working temperature and good EMC interference compatibility performance, to ensure stable work in harsh working environments, for factory automation , Intelligent transportation, video surveillance and other industrial application fields to set up fast and stable network terminals to access the network to provide safe and reliable solutions.
4 LAN ports and 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switch N41 are specially designed for industrial communication, which meets the harsh industrial environment, is stable and reliable, and is used to implement industrial Ethernet equipment data exchange at industrial sites. Provide a safe and reliable solution for the establishment of fast and stable network terminal access networks in industrial applications such as factory automation, intelligent manufacturing, intelligent transportation, and video surveillance.
4 electrical ports and 1 optical port Industrial Ethernet Switch N41 supports 4 LAN ports, compatible with 100M / Gigabit photoelectric combination, and supports 1 Gigabit optical port, which can be plug and play.
4 electrical ports and 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switch N41 adopts low power consumption and fanless design to ensure no noise interference. At the same time, it supports -40-85 ° C operating temperature and good EMC electromagnetic interference compatibility performance, which guarantees the harsh working environment. Stay stable.
4 electrical ports and 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switch N41 adopts dual power supply redundancy design to support input overload and reverse connection protection to ensure the stability and reliability of the industrial network.
4 electrical ports 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switch N41 supports PoE function, which simplifies industrial field wiring and reduces various failure probabilities caused by wiring.

Fetures :
Support full duplex or half duplex mode with automatic negotiation ability.
10/100M Base-T(X) at the same time automatically adapt, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X automatically adapt, no manual adjustment.
Surge protection,support 4KV common mode, 1KV differential mode surge shock.
Inside take a store-and-forward mechanism, cache 8 K.
Support industrial grade IP30 protection level,can work in -40-85℃ environment.
Redundant dual power supply,working power supply 9-60VDC.

Weight 1000 g

Technical Spesification :

Standard
Protocol Standard :
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T(X)
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3af PoE(12.95W)
IEEE 802.3at PoE(30W)

Port
SFP :1000Base-X port,SFP slot
RJ45 port :10/100/1000Base-T(X) port,MDI/MDI-X automatically adapt
POE pin :V+,V+,V-,V- corresponding pin 1,2,3,6

Transmission Distance
Cat 5e :100m
Single Mode Fiber :1310nm: 20/40/60Km,1550nm: 80/100/120Km
Multimode optical fiber :1310nm: 2Km

Transmission Performance
Transmission Rate :1.48810Mpps
Transmission Mode Store-and-forward mechanism
MAC cache :8K

Power requirement
Voltage Input 9~60VDC,redundant dual power input
Current Input 40mA@12V
Overload protection :Yes
Terminal Block 1 pluggable 4-pin
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes

Characteristics
IP Rating :IP30
Dimension 200x167x53mm
Weight 500g

Environment
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 105℃
Relative Humidity 5%-95%(Non-condensing)

Industrial Standards
EMI
EN55022:2006/A1:2007
EMS
IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD)
IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS)
IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT)
IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge)
IEC(EN)61000-4-6(CS)
IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Rugged Industrial Ethernet Switch N41”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat